Food Habits of Wild Silky Anteaters ( Cyclopes didactylus ) of São Luis do Maranhão, Brazil | ||
| dc.conicet.fuente | individual | |
| dc.conicet.organizacion | No especifica | |
| dc.conicet.organizacion | No especifica | |
| dc.conicet.organizacion | Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas. Centro Científico Tecnológico Conicet - Mendoza. Instituto de Medicina y Biología Experimental de Cuyo | |
| dc.conicet.organizacion | No especifica | |
| dc.conicet.paisOrganizacion | ||
| dc.conicet.paisOrganizacion | ||
| dc.conicet.paisOrganizacion | Argentina | |
| dc.conicet.paisOrganizacion | ||
| dc.conicet.produccionid | 6312036 | |
| dc.contributor.author | Miranda, Flávia | |
| dc.contributor.author | Veloso, Roberto | |
| dc.contributor.author | Superina, Mariella | |
| dc.contributor.author | Zara, Fernando José | |
| dc.date.accessioned | 2019-07-26T15:07:52Z | |
| dc.date.available | 2019-07-26T15:07:52Z | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-12 | |
| dc.date.updated | 2019-06-10T21:24:30Z | |
| dc.description.abstract | None of the four extant anteater species is currently considered to be threatened with extinction (IUCN, 2007; Aguiar and Fonseca, 2008). However, the destruction and fragmentation of their habitat is advancing swiftly throughout their common distribution, and may already have caused local extinctions (Fonseca and Aguiar, 2004; Fallabrino and Castiñeira, 2006). Similarly, fragmentation may expose wild populations to new parasites and infectious diseases, while also increasing the risk of transmission between human and animal populations (Aguirre et al., 2002). | es |
| dc.description.fil | Fil: Miranda, Flávia. No especifica; | |
| dc.description.fil | Fil: Veloso, Roberto. No especifica; | |
| dc.description.fil | Fil: Superina, Mariella. Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas. Centro Científico Tecnológico Conicet - Mendoza. Instituto de Medicina y Biología Experimental de Cuyo; Argentina | |
| dc.description.fil | Fil: Zara, Fernando José. No especifica; | |
| dc.format | application/pdf | es |
| dc.identifier.citation | Miranda, Flávia; Veloso, Roberto; Superina, Mariella; Zara, Fernando José; Food Habits of Wild Silky Anteaters ( Cyclopes didactylus ) of São Luis do Maranhão, Brazil; Anteater, Sloth and Armadillo Specialist Group; Edentata; 8-10; 12-2009; 1-5 | es |
| dc.identifier.institucional | CONICET | |
| dc.identifier.issn | 1413-4411 | es |
| dc.identifier.repo | CONICET Digital | |
| dc.identifier.uri | http://hdl.handle.net/11336/80378 | |
| dc.journal.pagination | 1-5 | es |
| dc.journal.pais | Argentina | es |
| dc.journal.title | Edentata | es |
| dc.journal.volume | 8-10 | es |
| dc.language.iso | eng | es |
| dc.publisher | Anteater, Sloth and Armadillo Specialist Group | es |
| dc.relation.alternativeid | info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/doi/https://doi.org/10.1896/020.010.0109 | |
| dc.relation.alternativeid | info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/url/https://bioone.org/journals/Edentata/volume-2009/issue-10/020.010.0109/Food-Habits-of-Wild-Silky-Anteaters-Cyclopes-didactylus-of-S%c3%a3o/10.1896/020.010.0109.full | |
| dc.rights | info:eu-repo/semantics/openAccess | * |
| dc.rights.uri | https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/2.5/ar/ | * |
| dc.subject | Cyclopes Didactylus | es |
| dc.subject.classification | Ecología | es |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciencias Biológicas | es |
| dc.subject.classification | CIENCIAS NATURALES Y EXACTAS | es |
| dc.title | Food Habits of Wild Silky Anteaters ( Cyclopes didactylus ) of São Luis do Maranhão, Brazil | es |
| dc.type | info:eu-repo/semantics/article | |
| dc.type | info:ar-repo/semantics/artículo | |
| dc.type | info:eu-repo/semantics/publishedVersion | |
Archivos
Bloque original
Cargando...
- Nombre:
- CONICET_Digital_Nro.7ccd89db-3db9-49ff-bfc2-86557d71d036_A.pdf
- Tamaño:
- 1.38 MB
- Formato:
- Adobe Portable Document Format